home‎ > ‎

Founder Members


Name     

 Lodge

  
Alcorn, lan
Bain, Andrew  
Ballantyne, William Arthur
Bennett, David Watson
Bennie, James
Bernard, David 
Blackwood, William
Boon, Alan
Bremner, John Kilgour 
Brown, Alexander   
Brown, Norman McLeod
Burns, William Stirling
Campbell, David Russell
Cantley, James Moodie
Cowan, Alfred Morrison
Cowan, Daniel James
Crone, Thomas 
Cumming, Graeme William 
Currie, James
Dunbar, Alex
Duncan, William
Falconer, Robert
Finlay, William
Goodwin, Reginald Arthur
Gough, John
Grainger, Andrew
Gray, Robert Mitchell
Grenfell, Thomas
Hardie, Alex
Harris, Graham Baxter
Henderson, Harry
Herbertson, William
Herd, James Lowson
Hill, John
Hollingsworth, John
Holt, Alfred
Huston, James
Huxtable, James Alexander
Jack, Alistair James
Jamison, William
Jephson, Joseph
Johnstone, Robert
King, Mathew
Kinnaird, John
Kissel, James Richard
Lee, George
Lee, Thomas
Leslie, John
Logan, Robert
Martin, David Young
Millar, James
Miller, Colin
Mitchell, Robert George
Moir, Frank
Morris, John
Mulholland, William James
Murray, William Leslie
Murray, William McAllister
McArdle, Alex
McCartney, John
McDonald, Donald
McEwen, Andrew
McEwen, Robert
McEwen, John
McEwen, Thomas
McGillivray, William
McLachlan, Archibald
McLachlan, Jonathan
McLaughlin, William John
McLean, John
McLellan, Malcolm
McMichael, Alex
McMinn, David
McNaught, Eric
Nicol, Alex
Leggat, James
Paris, William
Park, Robert
Patterson, James Bannister
Robb, Norman
Robertson, Thomas
Roden, Patrick
Ross, William Gill
Sampson, John Clayton
Sandlan, Alex
Scott, Henry Forsyth
Slater, James
Smith, William Alexander
Stewart, Albert
Stewart, Frank
Wallace, William
Watson, Thomas
Whitelaw, William Reid
Wilkinson, John McKenzie
Williamson, William McCallum
Wright, William James
Wright, William Scott
Young, Charles G. F.
 Battlefield  No.1258
 Dramatic  No.571
 New Monkland  No.88
 Tollcross  No.1191
 St. Johns Shotts  No. 471
 St. John Busby  No.458
 Prince of Wales  No.426
 St. John Busby  No.458
 Buchanan  No.1499
 Nitshill  No.1478
 Burnside No.1361
 Kings Park  No.1386
 South Western No. 1242
 St Andrew  No.524
 St Kentigern No.976
 Eaglesham  No. 1265
 Rutherglen R.A.  No.116
 Old Aberdeen No.164
 St Johns Shotts No. 471
 Eaglesham  No. 1265
 Regal No.1422
 Shettleston St John No.128
 Alexandra  No.1282
 Oatlands No.1005
 Hamilton Kilwinning No.7
 St. John Whiteinch No.683
 Kings Park  No.1386
 Robert King Stewart No.919
 Abercrombie No.1430
 Tollcross  No.1194
 Caledonian Railway No. 354
 St Paul Ayr  No.204
 Kelvin Park No.1207
 Price of Wales No.426
 St. Andrew  No.524
 St. John Busby  No.458
 Union No.332
 Nitshill No.1478
 Nitshill  No.1478
 Castlemilk No.1536
 Robert Burns No. 440
 Livingstone No.599
 Douglas No.1557
 Nitshill No.1478
 Anima No.1223
 Scotia No.178
 Kenmuir No.570
 Tollcross No.1194
 Oatlands No.1005
 St. John Kilwinning No. 28
 Services No.1291
 Thistle No.87
 Albert Edward No.592
 Greyfriars No.1221
 Nitshill No.1478
 Castlemilk No.1536
 Greyfriars No.1221
 Govandale No.437
 Greyfriars No.1221
 Moorpark 1263
 St Andrew No.524
 Ulster No.1486
 Nitshill No.1478
 Nitshill No.1478
 Nitshill No.1478
 Southern Cross No.1243
 St. Andrew No.524
 St. Andrew No.524
 Progress No.873
 St. Andrew No.524
 Garrowhill No.1413
 St. John Kilwinning No. 28
 Easterhouse No.1591
 Regal No.1422
 Greyfriars No. 1221
 St. Andrew No.524
 Robert Burns No.440
 Abercrombie No.1430
 Clydesdale No.556
 St Andrew No.524
 Major Ness No.948
 South Western No.1242
 St. Andrews Dyce No.1269
 Glenrothes No.1549
 Kirkhill No.1230
 Gleniffer No.1219
 Glasgow Star No.219
 St. Johns Operative No.347
 Bishopbriggs No.1259
 Heatheryknowe No.1461
 St. Andrew No.524
 Glasgow No.441
 Burnside No.1361
 St. Conval No.1359
 Sir George Cathcart No.617
 St. Andrew No.524
 Nitshill No.1478
 St. Thomas No.306